Visitor Counter
baume du tigretiger balmtiger balmbaume du tigretiger balmbaume du tigretiger balm

Cart

No products

Shipping 0,00 €
Total 0,00 €

Cart Check out

Manufacturers

Javanese Turmeric - Curcuma xanthorrhiza - Wan-Chuck-Mod - 100 Cap

Javanese Turmeric - Curcuma xanthorrhiza - Wan-Chuck-Mod - 100 Cap

1 Box

Javanese Turmeric

Curcuma Xanthorrhiza

(in Thai: Wan-Chuck-Mod-Luk)

Thanyaporn

Is traditionally used to treat digestive problems such as flatulence and bloating and mild dysfunction of the biliary tract.

100 Capsules of 370mg Curcuma Xanthorrhiza

More details

On sale



4,70 € 4,70 €



5,20 €
2,50 €

4,70 €
5,20 €
9,90 €

9987 items in stock

Curcuma xanthorrhiza or Javanese Tumeric (in Thai: Wan-Chuck-Mod-Luk) is a medicinal plant indigenous to the forests of Indonesia and the Malaysian peninsula and belongs to the Ginger (Zingiberaceae) family. It is cultivated mainly on Java, in Malaysia, Thailand, and the Philippines. The plant is a 1.75 m high, leafy perennial. The leaves are in long, thin sheaths on the rhizome. The leaf blades are broadly lanceolate or oblong and have a narrow, purple mark on the midrib. The main rhizome is thickened like a tuber, ovate, the size of a fist with numerous roots, and thin lateral rhizomes. The roots terminate partially in ovate tubers. The inflorescence is large; it is purple or crimson. The corolla has a red margin.

Description:

  • The medicinal parts are the dried, tuberous rhizomes cut into slices. The part used of Curcuma xanthorrhiza is the rhizome which contains 100 compounds such as amylase, fenolase, fat, kurkuminoid, and essential oils. These compounds work generally to increase body metabolism. Ollium xanthorriza has an anti-fungal, anti-bacterial and anti-inflammation properties.. The active ingredients (anti-oxidant and anti-edemic) are the curcuminoids (e. q. Curcumin), encourage bile and prevent the formation of gallstones. It also has essential oils, cinnamaldehyde and starch/carbohydrate. The rhizomes have anti-viral and anti-inflammation properties (Hepatitis B and C). Used against acne (inhibits bacterial growth); normalize digestion. It increases breast milk production. Can be used in the treatment of inflammatory bowel disease; effective for long-term maintenance therapy in patients with ulcerative colitis; urinary tract infection (UTI). Decreases cholesterol levels in blood and liver.


Features:

  •  The main content of which is owned Curcuma xanthorrhiza are proteins, carbohydrates, and essential oil consisting of camphor, glucoside, turmerol, and curcumin. Recently, curcumin expressed as a substance that can make people long life because his usefulness as anti-inflammatory (anti-inflammatory) and antihepotoksik (antikeracunan bile).

  • In South East Asia Curcuma xanthorrhiza has been known widely as ingredients in traditional herbal medicine that has many health benefits such as overcoming interference lever, preventing hepatitis, increase the production of bile, aids digestion, overcoming inflammation of the gall bladder, stomach ulcers, and kidney disorders.

  • Curcuma xanthorrhiza can also lower high cholesterol levels, anemia/anemia, blood circulation, blood clots, malaria, fever, measles, aching rheumatic pain, arthritis, back pain, laxative menstruation, vaginal discharge, constipation, hemorrhoid, increase appetite, cough, asthma, sore throat, inflammation of the respiratory tract, dermatitis, eczema, acne, increase stamina, gallbladder inflammation and gallstones.


Indications:

  • Increases appetite

  • Increaeses body weight

  • Smoothes breast feeding

  • Prevents hepatitis

  • Lowers high cholesterol levels

  • Treat gastritis and any other digestive system

  • Treats gallstones

  • Treat liver diseases

  • Has anti-aging properties

  • Has anti-wrinkle properties

  • Makes body more flexible

  • Possesses cancer chemopreventive potential


Botanical Name:

  • Curcuma xanthorrhiza Roxb.


Synonyms:

  • Curcuma zedoaria

  • Curcuma javanica

  • Javanese turmeric


Family:

  • Zingiberaceae (Ginger family). 


Ingredients:

  • 370mg 100% Curcuma xanthorrhiza Botanical Extract

  • Our products contain 100% pure plant-based/natural materials using no fillers, grains, yeast, sugars, binders, excipients, starches or synthetic materials.


Contraindications:

  • Health risks or side effects following the proper administration of designated therapeutic dosages are not recorded. Stomach complaints can occur following extended use or in the case of overdose. Because of the stimulating effect of the drug on the biliary tract, it should not be administered if there is a bile duct blockage. Colic can occur when the patient suffers from gallstones.

 

Recommended Dosage:

  • Take 1-2 capsules, two times daily before mealtimes.

 

Description:

  • Product in original sealed packing

  • Each bottle contains 100 capsules

  • Expiration date between 20-24 months


Packaging:

  • The capsules are contained in the airtight package to maintain the most safty quality.


Condition:

  • New - unopened in the original packaging.


Scope of delivery:

  • 1 Box Curcuma Xanthorrhiza or Temu Lawak (in Thai: Wan-Chuck-Mod-Luk) from Thanyaporn - 100 Capsules


Mode of dispatch:

  • Registered airmail requiring signature.

30 other products in the same category:

Previous
Next