Visitor Counter
baume du tigretiger balmtiger balmbaume du tigretiger balmbaume du tigretiger balm

Cart

No products

Shipping 0,00 €
Total 0,00 €

Cart Check out

Manufacturers

Chinese ginger - Fingerroot - Kra-Chai - 3 Box - 300 Cap - Than

Chinese ginger - Fingerroot - Kra-Chai - 3 Box - 300 Cap - Than

Chinese ginger or Fingerroot - 3 Pack - 300 Cap - Than

More details

On sale



11,80 € 11,80 €



8,50 €
5,20 €

11,80 €
8,50 €
20,30 €

9960 items in stock

Fingerroot (Boesenbergia rotunda), also known as Chinese ginger (in Thai: Kra-Chai), is an Asian spice with both culinary and medicinal uses. Chinese Ginger gets its English name of Fingerroot from its shape which looks like fingers.

Boesenbergia rotunda is small herbaceous plant with short, fleshy or slender rhizomes, one to a few leaves. The fresh rhizomes have a characteristic aroma and a slightly pungent taste.

It is commonly used in Southeast Asia as a food ingredient, a folk medicine for the treatment of several diseases such as aphthous ulcer, dry mouth, stomach discomfort, leucorrhea and dysentery. The rhizomes are given as tonics, to women in mixtures after childbirth; added into lotions for rheumatism and muscular pains, and into pastes for application to the body after confinement.

Features:

  • The Fingerroot rhizomes have a distinct almost medicinal aroma with a flavour much milder than Ginger.

  • The pharmacological importance of this plant is mainly due to the presence of flavanoids, essential oil and chalcones. Moreover, rhizomes contain a potential antipyretic, analgesic, anti-mutagenic, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant enzymes and anti-human immunodeficiency virus 1 (anti-HIV-1) protease inhibition.


Indications:

Boesenbergia rotunda is used to treat: 

  • Antiflatulent

  • Gastrointestinal disorders

  • Stomach discomfort

  • Peptic ulcer

  • Expels air

  • Nurtures strength

  • Male tonic

  • Vigor

  • Health promotion

  • Longevity

  • Longevity aphrodisiac


Botanical Name:

  • Boesenbergia rotunda Linn


Family:

  • Zingiberaceae


Other Common Names:

  • Thai Ginseng

  • Fingerroot

  • Boesenbergia rotunda

  • Chinese ginger

  • Kra-Chai


Ingredients:

  • 310mg 100% Boesenbergia rotunda Botanical Extract

  • Our products contain 100% pure plant-based/natural materials using no fillers, grains, yeast, sugars, binders, excipients, starches or synthetic materials.


Recommended Dosage:

  • Take 2 capsules, two times each day after mealtimes.


Contraindications:

  • There no known side effects.

 

Description:

  • Product in original sealed packing

  • Each bottle contains 100 capsules

  • Expiration date between 20-24 months


Packaging:

  • The capsules are contained in the airtight package to maintain the most safty quality.


Condition:

  • New - unopened in the original packaging.


Scope of delivery:

  • 3 Box Chinese ginger or Boesenbergia rotunda (in Thai: Kra-Chai) from Thanyaporn - each 100 Capsules


Mode of dispatch:

  • Registered airmail requiring signature.

30 other products in the same category:

Previous
Next