Visitor Counter
baume du tigretiger balmtiger balmbaume du tigretiger balmbaume du tigretiger balm

Cart

No products

Shipping 0,00 €
Total 0,00 €

Cart Check out

Manufacturers

Cassia Siamea - Kassod - Hematinic - 3 Box - 300 Cap - Than

Cassia Siamea - Kassod - Hematinic - 3 Box - 300 Cap - Than

Cassia Siamea or Kassod (in Thai: Hematinic) - 300 Cap

More details

On sale



11,80 € 11,80 €



8,50 €
5,20 €

11,80 €
8,50 €
20,30 €

9886 items in stock

Cassia siamea, Siamese cassia or Kassod (in Thai Hematinic)  is a medium sized evergreen tree having a great many branches. The leaves are arranged in cascades and the flowers hang in bunches not unlike grapes. The petals are yellow and are from 5 cm to 7 cm in length. The plant grows exclusively in forests in tropical South-East Asia and in Thailand they are found mainly in low-lying (sea level) regions.

Cassia siamea is ingested almost daily in Thailand in various meals. This nutritional habit is particular to the lowlands. In urban agglomerations where the fresh plants cannot be obtained, the dried leaves are pulverised and taken in capsules.

Indications:

  • An effective blood tonic

  • Antihypertensive

  • Insomnia (sleeplessness)

  • Antibacterial effect against proteus vulgaris

  • Anti malarial properties have been confirmed

  • Against dysentery and disorders of the large intestine

  • The most important however is the depression of the CNS (central nervous system). Soporific effect (sleep inducing) for insomnia. There are reports of muscle relaxant action similar to benzodiazepam. Muscular convulsions are calmed, as the effect allows the smooth muscle fibre to close.


Features:

  • Cassia siamea functions as an excellent tranquilliser and has also been described as an anxiolytic (anti anxiety agent). Furthermore, it has some analgesic (pain killing) and diuretic (promoting the removal of excess fluid) properties. In contrast to its pharmaceutic counterparts, cassia siamea does not produce side effects or toxicity, has no lethal dose, and above all does not lead to dependency (addiction). Cassia siamea is also a first class psycho pharmaceutical. Cassia siamea is not a hypnotic (sleep causing, as opposed to sleep inducing) product. In normal use it is an optimal alternative to phychopharmaceutics as it does not lead to physical dependency.


Botanical name:

  • Cassia siamea Lamk.


Family:

  • Leguminosae


Other common names:

  • Cassod Tree

  • Cassia Siamea

  • Khi Lek

  • Hematinic

  • Kheelek 

  • Siamese Cassia


Ingredients:

  • 320mg - 100% Cassia Siamea Botanical Extract

  • Our products contain 100% pure plant-based/natural materials using no fillers, grains, yeast, sugars, binders, excipients, starches or synthetic materials.


Contraindications:

  • In contrast to its pharmaceutic counterparts, cassia siamea does not produce side effects or toxicity, has no lethal dose, and above all does not lead to dependency (addiction). Cassia siamea is also a first class psycho pharmaceutical.


Recommended Dosage:

  • Take 2-3 capsules, three times each day after mealtimes.


Precautions:

  • Patients with liver disorders should seek their health care professionals’ advice before taking chiretta, and it can be taken in conjunction with other herbs for liver conditions, such as milk thistle (Silybum marianum).

 

Description:

  • Product in original sealed packing

  • Each bottle contains 100 capsules

  • Expiration date between 20-24 months


Packaging:

  • The capsules are contained in the airtight package to maintain the most safty quality.


Condition:

  • New - unopened in the original packaging.


Scope of delivery:

  • 3 Box Cassia Siamea or Kassod (in Thai: Hematinic) from Thanyaporn - each 100 Capsules


Mode of dispatch:

  • Registered airmail requiring signature.

30 other products in the same category:

Previous
Next