Visitor Counter
baume du tigretiger balmtiger balmtiger balmtiger balmbaume du tigretiger balm

Cart

No products

Shipping 0,00 €
Total 0,00 €

Cart Check out

Manufacturers

Bitter Melon - Bitter Cucumber - 1 Box - 100 Cap - Than

Bitter Melon - Bitter Cucumber - 1 Box - 100 Cap - Than
Bitter Melon or Bitter Cucumber - 1 Box - 100 Cap - Than

More details

On sale



4,10 € 4,10 €



5,20 €
2,50 €

4,10 €
5,20 €
9,30 €

9838 items in stock

Bitter Melon or Bitter Cucumber (in Latin: Momordica charantia) is a slender, climbing annual vine with long-stalked leaves and yellow, solitary male and female flowers borne on the leaf axils. The fruit, usually oblong, resembles a a warty gourd or a small cucumber. The young fruit is emerald green, turning to orange-yellow when ripe. At maturity, the fruit splits into three irregular valves that curl backwards and release numerous reddish-brown or white seeds encased in scarlet arils.

Bitter melon grows in tropical areas, including parts of the Amazon, East Africa, India, Asia, and the Caribbean.

Bitter melon is a member of the melon family. Not surprisingly, this melon has the bitterest taste of all the melons. Bitter melon is made up of several chemicals including protein and steroids. These specific combinations of chemicals have been proven to lower blood sugar levels as well as promote heart health. It also has been proven to boost the immune system. Serums containing bitter melon have also been used for wrinkle fighting.

Compounds:

  • Bitter melon contains an array of biologically active plant chemicals including triterpenes, proteins, and steroids.


Effects:

  • In numerous studies, at least three different groups of constituents found in all parts of bitter melon have clinically demonstrated hypoglycemic (blood sugar lowering) properties or other actions of potential benefit against diabetes mellitus. The chemicals that lower blood sugar include a mixture of steroidal saponins known as charantins, insulin-like peptides, and alkaloids. The hypoglycemic effect is more pronounced in the fruit of bitter melon where these chemicals are found in greater abundance.


Indications:

Bitter melon is used for:

  • Diabetes

  • Viruses

  • Colds and flu

  • Cancer and tumors prevention

  • High cholesterol

  • Psoriasis

  • Beauty & Skin Care

  • Heart Health

  • Immunity


Botanical Name:

  • Momordica charantia


Other Common Names:

  • Bitter gourd

  • Bitter apple

  • Bitter cucumber

  • Balsam pear

  • Carella fruit (USA)

  • Karela (India)

  • Fu kwa (China)

  • Ampalaya (Phillipines)


Ingredients:

  • 440mg 100% Bitter melon Botanical Extract

  • Our products contain 100% pure plant-based/natural materials using no fillers, grains, yeast, sugars, binders, excipients, starches or synthetic materials.


Recommended Dosage:

  • Take 2 capsules, three times each day after mealtimes.


Precautions:

  • Diabetics should check with their physicians before using this plant and use with caution while monitoring their blood sugar levels regularly as the dosage of insulin medications may need adjusting.

 

Description:

  • Product in original sealed packing

  • Each bottle contains 100 capsules

  • Expiration date between 20-24 months


Packaging:

  • The capsules are contained in the airtight package to maintain the most safty quality.


Condition:

  • New - unopened in the original packaging.


Scope of delivery:

  • 1 Box Bitter Melon or Bitter Cucumber from Thanyaporn - 100 Capsules


Mode of dispatch:

  • Registered airmail requiring signature.

30 other products in the same category:

Previous
Next