Visitor Counter
baume du tigretiger balmtiger balmtiger balmtiger balmtiger balmtiger balm

Cart

No products

Shipping 0,00 €
Total 0,00 €

Cart Check out

Manufacturers

Orthosiphon aristatus - Cat's Whisker - 3 Box - 300 Cap - Than

Orthosiphon aristatus - Cat's Whisker - 3 Box - 300 Cap - Than

3 Box

Cat's Whisker

Orthosiphon aristatus

Thanyaporn

Cat's whiskers has a dehydrating, anti-inflammatory, antispasmodic and weak germicidal effect.

300 capsules of 320 mg Orthosiphon aristatus

More details

On sale



11,80 € 11,80 €



8,50 €
5,20 €

11,80 €
8,50 €
20,30 €

9962 items in stock

Orthosiphon aristatus (Cat's Whisker) is from the family of Lamiaceae / Labiatae. The plant is a medicinal herb found mainly throughout South East Asia and tropical Australia. It is known as pokok misai kucing in Malay. It has been used for many centuries as a treatment for ailments of the kidney, bladder stone, urinary tract infection, liver and bladder problems, diabetes, rheumatism and gout. It is also used to reduce cholesterol and blood pressure. It is believed to have antiallergic, antihypertensive, anti-inflammatory and diuretic properties, and is used as a remedy for arteriosclerosis (capillary and circulatory disorders).

It has a mild diuretic action, so it is very useful for flushing the kidneys and urinary tract. It also relieves spasms of the smooth muscle in the walls of the internal organs, making it valuable for gallbladder problems. Researchers have found it to be mildly antiseptic as well.

Features:

  • Orthosiphon aristatus also known as Cat's Whisker Herbs or "Kidney herbs" is used as a remedy for (capillary and circulatory disorders), kidney stones, diabetes and nephritis.


Indications:
Orthosiphon aristatus (Cat's Whisker):

  • Has a diuretic effect

  • Drains toxins, can be made an adjunct to diet in the context of weight loss

  • Reduces water retention in the body

  • Recommended in case of kidney stones or renal colic.

  • In cases of urinary tract infections like cystitis

  • At an antioxidant action on the body

  • Also useful in the treatment of cellulite


Botanical Name:

  • Orthosiphon aristatus (synonym: Ocimum aristatum, Orthosiphon stamineus Benth)


Common Name:

  • Cat’s Whisker

  • Java Tea

  • Misai/Kumis Kuching (in Malay language)


Family name:

  • Lamiaceae


Ingredients:

  • 320mg - 100% Orthosiphon aristatus Botanical Extract

  • Our products contain 100% pure plant-based/natural materials using no fillers, grains, yeast, sugars, binders, excipients, starches or synthetic materials.


Recommended Dosage:

  • Take 2 capsules, two times each day after mealtimes.


Contraindications:

  • Do not take if heart or kidney failure.


Description:

  • Product in original sealed packing

  • Each bottle contains 100 capsules

  • Expiration date between 20-24 months


Packaging:

  • The capsules are contained in the airtight package to maintain the most safty quality.


Condition:

  • New - unopened in the original packaging.


Scope of delivery:

  • 3 Box Orthosiphon aristatus (Cat's Whisker) from Thanyaporn - each 100 Capsules


Mode of dispatch:

  • Registered airmail requiring signature.

30 other products in the same category:

Previous
Next