Visitor Counter
baume du tigretiger balmtiger balmbaume du tigretiger balmbaume du tigretiger balm

Cart

No products

Shipping 0,00 €
Total 0,00 €

Cart Check out

Manufacturers

Safflower - Carthamus tinctorius - 1 Box - 100 Cap - Than

Safflower - Carthamus tinctorius - 1 Box - 100 Cap - Than
Safflower - 1 Box - 100 Capsules - Thanyaporn

More details

On sale



4,70 € 4,70 €



5,20 €
2,50 €

4,70 €
5,20 €
9,90 €

9991 items in stock

Safflower (Carthamus tinctorius Linn) is a highly branched, herbaceous, thistle-like annual, usually with many long sharp spines on the leaves. The medicinal parts are the flowers, seeds and the oil extracted from its embryos. Safflower was used by the Ancient Egyptians for dying and for medicinal uses. It has many ancient as well as modern uses. For centuries it's been used to treat problems with pain. It has also been used to induce a late menses. It can be used to reduce fever and promote sweating. It was once used as a treatment for measles before innoculation made measles scarce.

In modern times, safflower is prized for its oil as well as its medicinal properties. Oil from the seed is pressed and used for cooking. This oil is thought to benefit the circulatory system by lowering cholesterol. Safflower can also be used to soothe skin irritation.

Features:

  • Safflower, rich in polyunsaturates, has become synonymous with supporting good heart health by helping to reduce cholesterol levels in the blood. Now Safflower is available as a dietary supplement that is also used to cleanse the blood and improve circulation, and also alleviate the painful, stiff joints of arthritis and gout.


Indications:
Safflower is used for:

  • stimulant

  • purgative

  • antihydrotic

  • emmenagogue

  • abortifacient

  • expectorant

  • pneumonic

  • tumors

  • soothing coughs

  • bronchial conditions

  • amenorrhea

  • stomach tumors

  • external and internal

  • scabies

  • arthritis

  • chest pains.

  • prophylaxis of arteriosclerosis


Botanical Name:

  • Carthamus tinctorius Linn


Family:

  • Compositae (daisy) - Asteraceae (aster)


Other Common Names:

  • False Saffron

  • Dyer's Saffron

  • Parrot Plant

  • American Saffron

  • Azafran

  • Bastard Saffron


Ingredients:

  • 420mg - 100% Safflower Botanical Extract

  • Our products contain 100% pure plant-based/natural materials using no fillers, grains, yeast, sugars, binders, excipients, starches or synthetic materials.


Recommended Dosage:

  • Take 2 capsules, two times each day with water before mealtimes.


Contraindications:

  • Pregnant women should not use Safflower Herbal Supplement. Those who suffer from allergies to members of the daisy (Compositae) family (ragweed, asters, sunflowers, etc.) should consult a doctor before using this product.


Description:

  • Product in original sealed packing

  • Each bottle contains 100 capsules

  • Expiration date between 20-24 months


Packaging:

  • The capsules are contained in the airtight package to maintain the most safty quality.


Condition:

  • New - unopened in the original packaging.


Scope of delivery:

  • 1 Box Safflower from Thanyaporn - 100 Capsules


Mode of dispatch:

  • Registered airmail requiring signature.

30 other products in the same category:

Previous
Next