Visitor Counter
baume du tigretiger balmtiger balmtiger balmtiger balmbaume du tigretiger balm

Cart

No products

Shipping 0,00 €
Total 0,00 €

Cart Check out

Manufacturers

Murdannia Loriformis - Ya Pak King - 3 Box - 300 Cap - Than

Murdannia Loriformis - Ya Pak King - 3 Box - 300 Cap - Than

3 Box

Murdannia Loriformis

in Thai: Ya Pak King

Thanyaporn

Has a strong immunostimulatory activity, especially for mutagenic processes, is a highly active antioxidant which has a tumor-inhibiting effect without being cytotoxic and detoxifies the liver.

300 capsules of 320mg Murdannia loriformis

More details

On sale



15,00 € 15,00 €



8,50 €
5,20 €

15,00 €
8,50 €
23,50 €

9867 items in stock

Known to the people of Thailand for many centuries, this herb has been used in the country's traditional medicine to successfully treat malign and benign tumors and chronic bronchitis. Murdannia loriformis (or Ya Pak King - this Thai name may mean medicine of Beijing - it is also called Ya Taywadah - medicine of heaven or angels) is a medicinal plant used in treatment of bronchitis and is reputed to reduce blood sugar and relieve inflammatic wounds. It is even reputed for leukemia, cancer of throat, liver, uterus, ileum, skin etc.

Murdannia loriformis has scientifically proven to being a powerful stimulant of the immune system. The dried powder increases the proliferation of the lymphocytes and has strong antioxidant properties. It reduces the cytomegalie titer and fights tumor cells without being cytotoxic. It modifies significantly the UDP-GT activity in the liver (Glucuronide), an important mechanism of toxicity elimination of the liver.

 

Benefits:

  • Relief of eczema
  • Treatment of bronchitis
  • Reduce blood pressure
  • Relieve of inflammatic wounds
  • Prevent for cancer
  • Relief side effect of chemo therapy and radiation therapy of cancer

 

Dosage:

  • 2 capsules each time - 3 times daily after meal

 

Side Effects/Precautions

  • Murdannia Loriformis much like other adaptogen herbs are considered very safe and non toxic.


Scientific name:

  • Murdannia Loriformis

 

Synonyms:

  • Beijing Gras, Murdannia, Ya-Pak-King


Active ingredient per capsule:

  • 320mg Murdannia Loriformis


Description:

  • Product in original sealed packing

  • Each bottle contains 100 capsules

  • Expiration date between 20-24 months


Packaging:

  • The capsules are contained in the airtight package to maintain the most safty quality.


Condition:

  • New - unopened in the original packaging.


Scope of delivery:

  • 3 Box Murdannia Loriformis from Thanyaporn - each 100 Capsules


Mode of dispatch:

  • Registered airmail requiring signature.

30 other products in the same category:

Previous
Next